CELEBRATIONS

 

Graduations

Iowa State University

The following student graduated following the fall 2014 semester.

Cokato - Teegan Ebenhoh, BS, Early Childhood Education.

 

Academic Honors

Gustavus Adolphus College

(3.7 - 4.0)

The following students were named to the Deanís List for the fall 2014 semester.

Albertville - Stephanie Peterson.

Annandale - Molly Ashwill; Brian Hastings;  Bryan Voigt.

Buffalo - Jenna Muntifering; Caley Paripovich; Samantha Paripovich;  Heidi Vanderpan; Hannah Walters.

Clearwater -  Mariah Benn; Brianna Furey.

Corcoran - Mata Agre; Morgan Hoglund;  Kirsten Palan.

Delano - Autumn Ike; Helena Johnson.

Maple Lake - Alexander Johnson.

Rockford - Nicholas Klonne.

St. Michael - Amie Goblirsch.

South Haven - Rachel Arnold.

Waverly - Eli Larson.

 

Central Lakes College, Brainerd

(3.75-4.0)

The following students were named to the Presidentís List for the fall 2014 semester.

Buffalo - Nicholas Weeks.

Delano - Patrick Johnson.

Maple Lake - Victoria Borell.

(3.25-3.74)

 

The following students were named to the Deanís List for the fall 2014 semester.

Cokato - Scott Sandquist.

Hanover - Alyssa Hamilton.

Howard Lake - Blake Klinkner.

Maple Lake - Alexandra Borell.

Rockford -  Matthew Dorrel.

South Haven - Garrick Jensen.

Waverly - Alexander Smith.

 

Normandale Comm. College, Bloomington

(3.5-4.0)

The following students were named to the Deanís List for the fall 2014 semester.

Buffalo -  Kerry Skarin.

Delano - Paige Hagen; Kirsten Langen; Michael Redinger.

Rockford - Madeline LeDoux; Justin Rudie.

 

Mount Mercy Univ., Cedar Rapids, IA

(3.6-4.0)

The following student was named to the Deanís List for the fall 2014 semester.

Delano -  Eleanor Rizor.

 

Michigan Technological University

(3.5-4.0)

The following students were named to the Deanís List for the fall 2014 semester. Asterisks (*) indicate those earning straight-A averages of 4.0.

Cokato -  Abbey Halonen; Anne Raisanen.

Delano -  Chet Halonen; Ellen Heinonen.

Hanover - *Dylan Stemen.

 

Northern State University

(4.0)

The following students were named to the Deanís List for the fall 2014 semester.

Albertville -  Andrea Boisner.

Buffalo - John Eckstein.

Delano - Kirby Crofutt.

(3.50-3.99)

 

The following student was named to the Deanís List for the fall 2014 semester.

Monticello -  Hunter Kopff.

 

Univ. of Wisconsin- La Crosse

(3.5-4.0)

The following students were named to the Deanís List for the fall 2014 semester.

Buffalo - Chantel Harnois.

Corcoran - Hannah Schutte.

St. Michael - Kenneth Kalk; Anna Marchand; Holly Opatz.

 

Univ. of Wisconsin- Madison

Deanís Honor List

The following students were named to the Deanís Honor List for the fall 2014 semester.

Annandale - Matthew Fliegel.

Delano - Nathan Bressler.

Monticello - Joshua Gilberts.

Rockford - Brody Harstad.

St. Michael - Brianna Hoffman; Aaron Michaelson; Andrew Winans.

 

Deanís List

The following students were named to the Deanís List for the fall 2014 semester.

Buffalo - Acacia Cordes.

Delano - Claire Miller.

Monticello - Jack Fair; Trista Wacker.

St. Michael - Mackenzie Dutton; Michael Nerdahl.

 

Univ. of Wisconsin-Superior

(3.5-4.0)

The following students were named to the Deanís List for the fall 2014 semester.

Maple Lake - Zachary Johnson.

Monticello - Britta Lundin.